October 2020

Minister of Children, Community and Social Services - Todd Smith
Associate Minister of Children and Women's Issues - Jill Dunlop

  • Parlimentary Assistant, Community and Social Services - Jeremy Roberts
  • Parlimentary Assistant, Children and Autism - Amy Fee
    (Appointed by Order-in-Council)
  • Chairman, Soldiers' Aid Commission – Colin Rowe (A)

Reporting to the Deputy Minister – Janet Menard

  • Director, Legal Services Branch - Elaine Atkinson
  • Director, Communications - Valerie Hopper
  • Director, Delivery Unit - Chris Ling

Reporting to the Deputy Minister Responsible for Women's Issues – Marie-Lison Fougère

  • Executive Lead, Office of Women's Issues - Virginia Hatchette
    • Director, Programs & Integration - Yvonne Ferrer
    • Director, Strategic Policy & Analysis - Barb Simmons

ADM, Social Assistance Operations - Keith Palmer

  • Director, Social Assistance Performance and Accountability - Jeff Bowen
  • Director, Social Assistance Central Services - Andres Laxamana
  • Director, Social Assistance Service Delivery - Patti Redmond

ADM, Social Assistance Policy, Planning and Innovation - Nelson Loureiro

  • Director, Business Implementation and Innovation - Sunny Sharma
  • Director, Social Assistance Program Policy - Laurie Belfie
  • Project Director, Social Assistance Reform Program Management - Lindsay Jones

ADM, Youth Justice - David Mitchell

  • Director, Operational Support and Program Effectiveness - Paul Wheeler
  • Director, Planning and Program Development - Tamara Stone
  • Director, Divisional Services - Jim Faulkner
  • Director, Youth Justice Direct Operated Facilities - Paul Wheeler
  • Director, Youth Probation Services - Angela James
  • Regional Directors - Karen Singh, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Child Welfare & Protection - David Remington

  • Director, Residential Services - Greg Douglas
  • Director, Child Welfare Operations - Michael Richardson
  • Director, Child Welfare Secretariat - Monica Neitzert
  • Director, Children and Youth at Risk - Saba Ferdinands
  • Director, Child Well-being - Michelle Braakman
  • Regional Directors - Karen Singh, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Children With Special Needs - Jennifer Morris

  • Director, Client Services - Sarah Hardy
  • Director, Children's Facilities - Shannon Bain
  • Director, Ontario Autism Program Project - Sarah Hardy
  • Director, Early Child Development - Stacey Weber
  • Director, Specialized Services and Supports - Jane Cleve
  • Regional Directors - Karen Singh, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Community Services - Rupert Gordon

  • Director, Community and Indigenous Supports - Jennifer Richardson
  • Director, Developmental and Supportive Services - Diane Wise
  • Director, Community and Developmental Services Policy - Laura Summers
  • Director, Implementation and Reporting - Christine Kuepfer
  • Regional Directors - Karen Singh, Jeff Gill, Linda Chihab, Kevin Pal, Sandra Russell

ADM, Business Intelligence & Practice - Aki Tefera

  • Director, Data Strategy and Solutions Platform - Mandeep Flora
  • Director, Analytics and Measurement - Cindy Perry
  • Director, Integrated Analytics Exploration - Vacant

ADM, Strategic Policy - Karen Glass

  • Director, Planning and Strategic Policy - Mike Bannon
  • Director, Integration & Business Improvement - Sheila De Cuyper
  • Director, Social Assistance Strategic Policy - Yolande Davidson
  • Director, Modernizing Services - Charene Gillies
  • Director, Youth Strategies - Debbie Burke-Benn

Chief Information Officer Children, Youth and Social Services I&IT Cluster - Aki Tefera

  • Director, Community and Social Services I&IT Solutions - Stanley Shiah
  • Director, Children and Youth I&IT Solutions - Surendra Nawbatt
  • Director, Shared I&IT Solutions - Jairo Munoz
  • Director, Business Optimization and Accountability Office - Kelly Garant
  • Director, I&IT Operations - Paul de Gray

ADM, Citizenship and Immigration - Virginia Hatchette

  • Director, Strategic Policy, Research and Analytics - Barb Simmons
  • Director, Program Management and Evaluation - Yvonne Ferrer

ADM/CAO, Business Planning and Corporate Services - Drew Vanderduim

  • Director, Business Planning - Teuta Dodbiba
  • Director, Controllership and Fiscal Reporting - Sean Keelor
  • Director, Operational Finance - Shella Salazar
  • Director, Strategic Business Unit - Patricia Kwasnik
  • Director, Community Services Audit Services - Aliza Premji
  • Director, Capital Planning and Delivery - Tony Lazzaro
  • Director, Corporate Services - Maxine Daley

ADM, Family Responsibility Office - Trevor Sparrow

  • Director, Client Liaison - Bani Bawa
  • Director, Client Triage & Resolution - Doris Dumais
  • Director, Strategic and Operational Effectiveness - Michelle Lewis
  • Director, Client Operations - Erin O'Connor
  • Director, FRO Legal Services - Sidney Peters