December 2021

 

Minister of Children, Community and Social Services - Dr. Merrilee Fullerton
Associate Minister of Children and Women's Issues - Jane McKenna

  • Parlimentary Assistant, Community and Social Services - Jeremy Roberts
  • Parlimentary Assistant, Children and Autism - Amy Fee
(Appointed by Order-in-Council)
  • Chairman, Soldiers' Aid Commission - Colin Rowe (A)

Reporting to the Deputy Minister – Denise Allyson Cole

  • Director, Policy and Operations - Seema Chhabra
  • Director, Legal Services Branch - Elaine Atkinson
  • Director, Communications - Valerie Hopper
  • Director, Delivery Unit - Chris Ling

Reporting to the Deputy Minister Responsible for Women's Issues – Marie-Lison Fougère

  • Executive Assistant to the Deputy Minister Responsible for Women's Issues - Laura Jamer

ADM, Office of Women's Issues - Barb Simmons

  • Director, Strategic Policy & Analysis - Vacant

ADM, Social Assistance Programs Division - Aki Tefera

  • Executive Director Social Assistance Transformation - Nelson Loureiro
  • Director, Business Innovation & Implementation - Sunny Sharma
  • Director, Social Assistance Strategy and Transformation - Lindsay Jones
  • Director, Social Assistance Program Policy - Laura Belfie
  • Director, Social Assistance Performance and Accountability - Jeff Bowen
  • Director, Social Assistance Central Services - Andres Laxamana
  • Director, Social Assistance Service Delivery - Patti Redmond

ADM, Youth Justice - David Mitchell

  • Director, Quality Assurance and Oversight - Mateen Khan
  • Director, Strategic Innovation and Modernization - Tamara Stone
  • Director, Programming, Interventions and Evaluation - Bridget Sinclair
  • Director, Service Delivery - Teresa Sauve
  • Regional Directors:
    • Central - Karen Singh
    • East - Jeff Gill
    • North - Sandra Russell
    • Toronto – Sherri Rennie
    • West – Linda Chihab

ADM, Child Welfare & Protection - David Remington

  • Director, Residential Services - Kevin Lockwood
  • Director, Child Welfare Operations - Michael Richardson
  • Director, Child Welfare Secretariat - Sandra Bickford
  • Director, Children and Youth at Risk - Saba Ferdinands
  • Director, Child Well-being - Chester Langille
  • Regional Directors:
    • Central - Karen Singh
    • East - Jeff Gill
    • North - Sandra Russell
    • Toronto – Sherri Rennie
    • West – Linda Chihab

ADM, Children With Special Needs - Jennifer Morris

  • Director, Children's Facilities - Shannon Bain
  • Director, Ontario Autism Branch - Sarah Hardy
  • Director, Integration & Program Effectiveness Branch - Stacey Weber
  • Director, Child Development and Special Services Branch - Jane Cleve
  • Regional Directors:
    • Central - Karen Singh
    • East - Jeff Gill
    • North - Sandra Russell
    • Toronto – Sherri Rennie
    • West – Linda Chihab

ADM, Community Services - Rupert Gordon

  • Director, Community and Developmental Services Policy Branch – Laura Summers
  • Director, Community and Indigenous Supports Branch – Jennifer Richardson
  • Director, Developmental and Supportive Services Branch – Jody Hendry
  • Director, Implementation and Reporting Branch – Christine Kuepfer
  • Regional Directors:
    • Central - Karen Singh
    • East - Jeff Gill
    • North - Sandra Russell
    • Toronto – Sherri Rennie
    • West – Linda Chihab

ADM, Business Intelligence & Practice - Aki Tefera

  • Director, Data Strategy and Solutions Platform - Mandeep Flora
  • Director, Analytics and Measurement - Cindy Perry
  • Director, Integrated Analytics Exploration - Heidi Gordon

ADM, Strategic Policy - Karen Glass

  • Director, Planning and Strategic Policy - Mike Bannon
  • Director, Transformation and Modernization - Sheila De Cuyper
  • Director, Youth Strategies - Tatum Wilson
  • Director, Human & Social Services Transfer Payment Project Office - Doris Dumais

Chief Information Officer Children, Youth and Social Services I&IT Cluster - Alex Coleman

  • Director, Social Assistance I&IT Solutions - Aleem Syed
  • Director, Children and Youth I&IT Solutions - Nicki Cunningham
  • Director, Shared and Community Services I&IT - Jairo Muñoz
  • Director, Cluster Management Office - Kelly Garant
  • Director, I&IT Operations - Paul de Gray
  • Director, Enterprise Architecture Strategy Office - Alvin Lourdes

ADM/CAO, Business Planning and Corporate Services - Drew Vanderduim

  • Director, Business Planning - Teuta Dodbiba
  • Director, Controllership and Fiscal Reporting - Rosie Teng
  • Director, Operational Finance - Angela Allan
  • Director, Strategic Business Unit - Patricia Kwasnik
  • Director, Community Services Audit Services - Gordon Nowlan
  • Director, Capital Planning and Delivery - Tony Lazzaro
  • Director, Corporate Services - Christie Hayhow

ADM, Family Responsibility Office - Trevor Sparrow

  • Director, Client Liaison - Bani Bawa
  • Director, Case Triage & Resolution - Eric Dorman
  • Director, Strategic and Operational Effectiveness - George Karlos
  • Director, Client Operations - Erin O'Connor
  • Director, FRO Legal Services - Hari Viswanathan